留学生の方

インターナショナルDAY

10月から1カ月に2回、3月まで行います。ただし、定員になり次第、締め切ります。

The entrance examination will be administered twice a month from October to March. Testing will cease for the year when the admittance cap for new students is reached.

●18才以上、12年間の学校教育(高等学校相当)を修了した外国籍の方で、以下の条件のいずれか1つに該当する方。

  • ・日本語能力試験1級、または2級に合格した方
  • ・日本留学試験の日本語科目200点以上取得した方
  • ・(財)日本語教育振興協会の認定施設(日本語学校)で6ヵ月以上の教育を受けた方
  • ・日本学校教育法第1条に規定する学校で1年以上の教育を受けた方(幼稚園を除く)

●Foreign students eligible to study at our college must have completed at least 12 years of primary and secondary education, and have satisfied one or more of the following:

  • ・Passed the 1st or 2nd grade of the Japanese-Language Proficiency Test (JLPT)
  • ・Have a score of 200 points or more on the Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students (EJU)
  • ・Studied Japanese for 6 months or more in a Japanese language program approved by The Association for the Promotion of Japanese Language Education
  • ・Received at least a year of education at a school recognized by Section 1 of the Japan School Education Act (excluding kindergartens)

本校の指定となっている日本語学校の卒業見込み者で、本校が第一志望の方を対象とした制度です。
*自分の学校が指定校かどうか、推薦基準等は在席する学校に直接問合わせてください。

This is a system for students whose first preference is this school, who are about to graduate from a Japanese school designated by this school.
*Please contact your school directly to find out whether it is a designated school.

本校を第一志望とされる、現在日本語学校に在学中の方は下記の3点の基準で学校から推薦を受けてください。

For students currently enrolled in a Japanese school, whose first preference is this school, please receive a recommendation from your school based on the following requirements:

AO入学エントリー6月1日~※詳細につきましては、学校までお問い合わせください。

AO出願開始8月1日~

日本学生支援機構が実施する「日本留学試験」を日本国外で受け、その成績と書類選考により、渡日する前に入学を許可する制度です。入学許可された場合は、在留資格手続認定を滋慶国際交流COMが代理で行います。出願に必要な書類や入学試験、その他入学手続きなどの詳細につきましては、滋慶国際交流COMへお問い合わせください。

Direct Enrollment System is an admission system, in which prospective students living outside of Japan take the EJU administered by JASSO, and our schools admit the students to our schools before they enter Japan, depending on the results of the EJU and documentary examination. After students are admitted, the Jikei COM International Center acquires the appropriate residential status on behalf of the students. For inquiries or more information regarding application documents, entrance exams and details of other formalities, please contact the Jikei COM International Center.

※在留資格を取得出来なかった場合は、入学金及び納入された学費・諸費用を返金いたします。ただし、返金にかかる送金手数料はご負担いただきます。

※If students can not acquire a resident status,we will refund the entrance fee and derivered tuition fee.However, the remittance charge will be borne by you in case of repayment.

●学習成績・態度及び出席が特に良好であると認められる学生は、学校推薦により、例年、日本学生支援機構・(財)ロータリー米山記念奨学金・(財)共立国際交流奨学財団の私費外国人留学生学習奨励費を受けています。

●The ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Japan student services Organization, Osaka International Interchange Centre and Rotary Yoneyama Memorial scholarship award scholarships based on the attendance, academic performance and attitude of the students. We also take privately funded international students who have been offered scholarships.

安心して暮らせる学生生活をサポートします。

OCA/OsakaECO/OSM/DA/BAC/OAS/OsakaCulinary/JSH are authorized technical colleges in Osaka.

滋慶学園グループでは、楽しく充実した学生生活を日頃より“健康な体”で送っていただくために、滋慶学園グループの校医である慶生会クリニックが入学から卒業まで学生のみなさまの健康をサポートいたします。

From Entrance to graduation, the Jikei Gakuen group supports the health and welfare of student’s mentally and physically through the Keiseikai clinic.

Q&A

専門士とはどんな資格ですか?
専門士はどのような技術、技能、教養を身につけたかを評価する称号です。
国から認定された専門学校において、修業年限2年以上、課程の修了に要する総授業時間数が1,700時間以上を満たす修了者に与えられます。
日本での就職は可能ですか?
専門士の称号を持つ留学生は就職先の職務内容と専修学校における修得内容に関連性があるなどの条件を満たしていれば、就職を目的とするビザの取得は基本的に可能ですが、職種によりビザの発行が難しい場合がありますので、詳しくは滋慶国際交流COMまでお問い合わせ下さい。
卒業後、大学への編入学ができますか?
修業年限2年以上、総授業時間数1,700時間以上と、その他いくつかの基準を満たす、大学の編入試験に合格すれば、編入は可能です。
※修業年限を終えず専門士称号を得ない場合での編入は、認められない大学もありますので、ご注意ください。
奨学金制度はありますか?
下記の奨学金制度があります。
1、留学生特別奨学金制度
いくつかの条件を満たした留学生に対して「学費の一部免除」の形で、支給されています。
※進級時の留学生奨学金対象者は前年度の出席率が80%以上の学生になります。 2、その他の奨学金
(財)日本学生支援機構「私費外国人留学生学習奨励費」があります。
例( 48,000円/月 2010年度)
※毎年4月下旬頃、募集の案内をいたしますので、詳細は各校教務にてご確認ください。
アルバイトはできますか?
アルバイトをする場合は事前に入国管理局で「資格外活動許可」を受けてください。
アルバイトの可能な時間は、1週間28時間以内と定められています。
※長期休暇(夏休み・冬休み等)の場合は1日8時間まで可能です。
学生寮はありますか?
住環境に適し、通学に便利なエリアに絞ってご用意してあります。
24時間体制で管理されており、緊急時などの対応も万全です。
アパート探しはどのようにしたらよいのですか?
滋慶国際交流COMにご相談ください。
学校の近くにある安心な不動産会社をご紹介いたします。

放送芸術学院専門学校についてもっと詳しく!

  • 大阪アニメーションスクール
  • 北海道にお住まいの方はこちらSSM-札幌スクールオブミュージック専門学校 SBA-札幌放送芸術専門学校